Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 454 Washington St Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

Washington Street between Weybridge and Greenough is completely unshoveled. It is like this every year. The owners of 454 Washington never shovel.

request #: 3184

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 12, 2013 07:03AM

opened: Tue Feb 12, 2013 07:03AM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:18PM

Staticmap?center=42.335731,-71.125281 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.335731,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair