Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at Station St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

totally unshoveled stretch of sidewalk on station street near intersection with kent on t tracks side of station street. very dangerous.

request #: 3220

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Tue Feb 12, 2013 10:13PM

opened: Tue Feb 12, 2013 10:13PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:04PM

Staticmap?center=42.3332855978267,-71.1158222095056 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3332855978267,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti