Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 78 Brington Road, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

- 78 Brington Rd. - not shoveled on Rte 9 side - House across the street from 78 Brington (street #?)not shoveled on Rte.9 side & huge pile of snow at corner.

request #: 3221

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 13, 2013 12:00AM

opened: Wed Feb 13, 2013 12:00AM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:04PM

Staticmap?center=42.3304202,-71.127576 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3304202,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair