Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 128 Harvard Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Sidewalk not shoveled, but they plowed driveway, parking area, and building's path from curb to front door...leaving sidewalk past the building untouched.

request #: 3226

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 13, 2013 12:35AM

opened: Wed Feb 13, 2013 12:35AM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:03PM

Staticmap?center=42.3371836,-71.1214999 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3371836,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole