Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 174 Middlesex Road, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

174_middlesex

Photo date today 2-13-13, 4 full days since snowfall. Homeowner plowed driveway, blocking uncleared sidewalk with 4-5 foot high snowbank. This forces school-walking children and all others to walk into and across the busy street.

request #: 3232

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 13, 2013 08:30AM

opened: Wed Feb 13, 2013 08:30AM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.3289707,-71.1585024 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3289707,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk