Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 206 Middlesex Road, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

206_middlesex

Photo date today 2-13-13, 4 full days since snowfall. Sidewalk completely uncleared. This forces school-walking children and all others to walk into and across the busy street.

request #: 3233

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 13, 2013 08:35AM

opened: Wed Feb 13, 2013 08:35AM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.3295731,-71.1573037 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3295731,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk