Unshoveled Sidewalk at 154 Eliot Street

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department. - almost 7 years ago #3237
154_eliot
Submitted Jan 14, 2020

Photo date today 2-13-13, 4 full days since snowfall. Sidewalk mainly cleared, except that driveway plow dumped this uncleared 3-4 foot high bank of snow and ice blocking the sidewalk. This is just a few doors down from Heath Elementary School, and large numbers of young children and others are being forced out into busy traffic as a result.



address: 154 Eliot Street

coordinates x,y: 750789.1349077476, 2945207.9533226024

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3292684, -71.1500701

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 20, 2013 12:52pm
Wed Feb 13, 2013 08:59am
Wed Feb 13, 2013 08:59am Request submitted via Web Web