Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at Saint Marys Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_0132

2/12. you have to walk in the street to get to Beacon St. The sidewalk is totally unshoveled.

request #: 3245

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 13, 2013 11:31AM

opened: Wed Feb 13, 2013 11:31AM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 12:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.3474057,-71.1071456 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3474057,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole