Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1–43 Stedman St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This stairway on Devotion School property (behind the school) has not yet been shoveled. The left side is icy & dangerous and the right side is impassable. Can we get at least half of it cleared? Thanks.

request #: 3250

status: Closed. The stairway has been cleared of snow.

submitted: Wed Feb 13, 2013 03:30PM

opened: Wed Feb 13, 2013 03:30PM

closed: Fri Feb 15, 2013 07:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.345076768955,-71.1238908582254 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.345076768955,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment