Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 31–99 Elm St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is the town's fault NOT my neighbors' - STOP making it impossible for humans to shovel their sidewalks - you're making it unsafe for our children :(

request #: 3282

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Feb 14, 2013 09:48AM

opened: Thu Feb 14, 2013 09:48AM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 11:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.332773720885,-71.1241931096382 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.332773720885,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign