Streetlight Request at 15 Adams St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This streetlight is outside 12 Adam St. in Brookline. It goes on and off during the evening, and is mostly off.

request #: 3284

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Feb 14, 2013 11:52AM

opened: Thu Feb 14, 2013 11:52AM

closed: Fri Feb 15, 2013 07:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.3506413819663,-71.1191814020938 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3506413819663,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole