Streetlight Request at 25 Adams St, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is streetlight is between 16 and 20 Adams St. in Brookline. It goes on and off during the night, but is mostly off.

request #: 3285

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Feb 14, 2013 11:53AM

opened: Thu Feb 14, 2013 11:53AM

closed: Fri Feb 15, 2013 07:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.3506539967305,-71.119438307426 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3506539967305,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk