Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 305 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This isn't a damaged sidewalk but there was no category for benches. This bench (presumably destroyed by the snow clearing on Harvard) is blocking the sidewalk.

request #: 3288

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Feb 14, 2013 12:51PM

opened: Thu Feb 14, 2013 12:51PM

closed: Fri Mar 01, 2013 09:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3435456399269,-71.1229203176416 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3435456399269,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti