Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 2–18 Chestnut St, Brookline

Closed almost 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is were kids that walk to Lincoln school have to walk thru every day

request #: 3316

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Feb 15, 2013 08:06AM

opened: Fri Feb 15, 2013 08:06AM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 11:39AM

Staticmap?center=42.3276216350917,-71.1273534648558 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3276216350917,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair