Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 274–292 Pleasant St, Brookline

Closed almost 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is at the corner of Adams and Pleasant Street, facing north to Commonwealth Avenue, adjacent to the house on 3 and 5 Adams St. This is a highly traveled part of Pleasant Street in a very congested and narrow area. As a result of the sidewalk not being paved, people are forced to walk in the street. It is quite dangerous. L yy

request #: 3327

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Feb 15, 2013 03:47PM

opened: Fri Feb 15, 2013 03:47PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 11:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3506729039123,-71.1183701176196 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3506729039123,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti