Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 90 Winchester St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

DPW bulldozed snow from Brookline Senior Center onto our (already completely shoveled) sidewalk last Sunday. In spite of 4 calls to traffic police and DPW, sidewalk remains blocked and our neighbors with babies and strollers have to walk on the street. Brookline police and DPW are ignoring our plea for removal.

request #: 3356

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Feb 16, 2013 04:44PM

opened: Sat Feb 16, 2013 04:44PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 11:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3432786843217,-71.1279756322983 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3432786843217,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk