Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 59 Marion St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Street needs plowing people are driving the wrong way!

request #: 3365

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Feb 17, 2013 02:12PM

opened: Sun Feb 17, 2013 02:13PM

closed: Wed Feb 20, 2013 01:44PM

Staticmap?center=42.3401859377618,-71.1236372363237 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3401859377618,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign