Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 191 Clyde Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Since the first snow storm on February 8th, The Country Club has made no attempts to remove the snow from the sidewalk / bus stop along the perimeter of their property. Snow was only removed on the Newton Street side of the property.

request #: 3409

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 20, 2013 02:45PM

opened: Wed Feb 20, 2013 02:45PM

closed: Fri Feb 22, 2013 08:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3112385,-71.142495 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3112385,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding