Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 35 Garrison Road, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The sidewalk in front of 35 Garrison Road has not been sufficiently cleared ever since the February 8th snowstorm, which is now 12+ days. With even more snow on the way this upcoming weekend, it's important that they clear the sidewalk all the way to the driveway so that the problem doesn't get worse. This uncleared sidewalk is forcing pedestrians into the street, making it dangerous for them and for drivers.

request #: 3410

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 20, 2013 10:01PM

opened: Wed Feb 20, 2013 10:01PM

closed: Fri Feb 22, 2013 08:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3376426,-71.1372908 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3376426,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair