Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Station St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Crumbled step on the stairway up from Station Street to the Kent/Station parking lot. This dangerous -- someone could easily fall.

request #: 3434

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Feb 22, 2013 07:40AM

opened: Fri Feb 22, 2013 07:40AM

closed: Mon Mar 25, 2013 07:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.3327964331454,-71.1170999921978 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3327964331454,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti