Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 154 Rawson Rd, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk at Rawson & Colbourne hasn't been shoveled during any Winter for the past 8 years. I guess the property owner has town govt connections

request #: 3457

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Feb 23, 2013 02:40PM

opened: Sat Feb 23, 2013 02:40PM

closed: Mon Feb 25, 2013 08:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3350720666667,-71.13528605 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3350720666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair