Streetlight Request at 44 Vernon Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

44c_vernon_st.

A STREET LIGHT OPPOSITE 44 VERNON ST. GOES ON AND OFF AT NIGHT.

request #: 3568

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Mar 03, 2013 08:13PM

opened: Sun Mar 03, 2013 08:13PM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2013 06:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3390891,-71.1234373 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3390891,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike