Pothole Request at 10 Lanark Road, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The roadway in front of 10 Lanark Road is severely danaged. There is a huge pothole which collects rain water and is growing bigger daily. It is large enough to catch a car tire inside. Also, there is a manhole that is elevated from its mounting and causing a driving and walking hazzard.

request #: 3575

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Mar 04, 2013 07:22PM

opened: Mon Mar 04, 2013 07:22PM

closed: Wed Mar 13, 2013 06:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.338472,-71.1461728 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.338472,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole