Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 4 Copley Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Large snow piles on sidewalk make it difficult for pedestrians to navigate the sidewalk safely.

request #: 3582

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department

submitted: Tue Mar 05, 2013 04:14PM

opened: Tue Mar 05, 2013 04:14PM

closed: Thu Mar 14, 2013 08:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3493205,-71.1199133 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3493205,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair