Graffiti Request at 110 Cypress Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Graffiti under stairs along MBTA tracks. Lots of it. Visible from D line trains and houses across the tracks.

request #: 3602

status: Closed. Thank you for your submission. This has been closed as graffiti is not viewable from the public.

offensive: yes

submitted: Thu Mar 07, 2013 01:25PM

opened: Thu Mar 07, 2013 01:25PM

closed: Wed Mar 13, 2013 06:53PM

Staticmap?center=42.331008,-71.125488 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.331008,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign