Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 35 Elm St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Town plow just left a huge pile on the sidewalk that no human could move with a shovel, just like it did last storm. Please don't try to solve a town problem by pushing it into residents' laps.

request #: 3604

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department

submitted: Fri Mar 08, 2013 10:18AM

opened: Fri Mar 08, 2013 10:18AM

closed: Thu Mar 14, 2013 08:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3326662229768,-71.1240874976582 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3326662229768,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign