Pothole Request at Walnut St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

This pothole was a problem last year as well. The temp fix from last year has come off. It's a big one.

request #: 3623

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Mar 11, 2013 11:05AM

opened: Mon Mar 11, 2013 11:05AM

closed: Wed Mar 13, 2013 06:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3276617538794,-71.1289251109601 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3276617538794,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight