Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 169 Kent Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

169_kent_final

A SIDEWALK SLAB HAS BEEN MOVED OUT OF POSITION IN THE SIDEWALK ADJACENT TO 169 KENT ST. . SLAB COULD BE MOVED BACK INTO POSITION (WITH MACHINERY-SLAB IS HEAVY) IN THE SIDEWALK SINCE IT IS IN ONE PIECE AND NOT BROKEN.

request #: 3628

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Mar 11, 2013 09:12PM

opened: Mon Mar 11, 2013 09:12PM

closed: Mon Mar 25, 2013 07:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.336757,-71.1131163 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.336757,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair