Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 67 Chestnut Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

2013-03-11-sargent_estates_condos_still-unshoveled_sidewalk_near_prince_st

additional photo for same/linked report - For pretty much the entire 2012-2013 winter, Sargent Estates Condominiums has refused to shovel its Chestnut St sidewalk between Prince St and Chestnut Place. The other problem area is at the other end of their property that fronts on Chestnut St where is abuts another large condo property (85-105 Chestnut St - near Kendall). Piles of snow have sat on these two sidewalk areas all winter, forcing young, sometimes unsupervised Lincoln school children to walk in the road during the morning commute

request #: 3650

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department

submitted: Wed Mar 13, 2013 12:55AM

opened: Wed Mar 13, 2013 12:55AM

closed: Thu Mar 14, 2013 07:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.3263718346111,-71.1261918852134 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3263718346111,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk