Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 348-350 Clyde St Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

The Country Club has NOT ONCE shoveled this winter. Even the bus stop is buried on snow

request #: 3740

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department

submitted: Thu Mar 21, 2013 06:00PM

opened: Thu Mar 21, 2013 06:00PM

closed: Fri Mar 22, 2013 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.311412,-71.143046 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.311412,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight