Public Trees Request at 9 Devotion St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cables are attached to tree branch with a zip tie. Doesn't seem too good for the tree!

request #: 3890

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. Your concern has been forwarded to the Electrical Inspector for his review and inspection.

submitted: Thu Apr 04, 2013 09:35AM

opened: Thu Apr 04, 2013 09:35AM

closed: Fri Apr 05, 2013 10:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3457063269264,-71.1226849538005 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3457063269264,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign