Damaged Sign Request at 62 Park Street, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

2013-04-02_08.52.48

opposite 61 park st. The sign is being supported by a wooden stick. the metal support is on the ground. The sign is VERY unstable.

request #: 3909

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Fri Apr 05, 2013 12:53PM

opened: Fri Apr 05, 2013 12:53PM

closed: Fri Jun 07, 2013 06:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3384111,-71.1247004 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3384111,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole