Public Trees Request at 186 Naples Rd, Boston

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Loose trash behind 186 Naples continues to be a nuisance. It has not moved in more than 3 weeks and is drawing rodents.

request #: 3919

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Your request has been forwarded to the Sanitation Division again, and they are investigating and addressing the issue with the property owner.

submitted: Tue Apr 09, 2013 06:46AM

opened: Tue Apr 09, 2013 06:46AM

closed: Thu Apr 11, 2013 11:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3514618336313,-71.1239203625246 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3514618336313,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike