Damaged Sign Request at 36-38 Strathmore Rd Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

stolen sign/missing... there was a no parking sign on both sides of the road from the driveways to Beacon St. It is making it difficult to exit from behind 1880 Beacon Streets parking lot.

request #: 3958

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Sun Apr 14, 2013 06:02AM

opened: Sun Apr 14, 2013 06:02AM

closed: Tue Apr 23, 2013 07:13AM

Staticmap?center=42.337032,-71.147008 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337032,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk