Public Trees Request at 60–98 Garrison Rd, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Private Rotted tree at 332 Tappan st fell onto sidewalk and was moved onto the street. Tree has been dead for years and never removed by property owner. It is an ongoing hazard.

request #: 3984

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have removed the debris in the public way, and will communicate with the property owner to address this situation, as we have done in the past.

submitted: Wed Apr 17, 2013 02:51PM

opened: Wed Apr 17, 2013 02:51PM

closed: Fri Apr 26, 2013 11:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3373256810404,-71.1385073885984 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3373256810404,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk