Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 882 W Roxbury Pkwy, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Large and dangerous hole in sidewalk along west roxbury parkway

request #: 3999

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper utility company.

submitted: Fri Apr 19, 2013 05:08PM

opened: Fri Apr 19, 2013 05:08PM

closed: Thu Apr 25, 2013 07:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3005251866228,-71.1483650096423 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3005251866228,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk