Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 71 Park Street, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

71parkst

Exposed wires hanging on pole opposite 71 Park. Live??

request #: 4038

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. These are verizons wires and they have been notifed. They are not live.

submitted: Thu Apr 25, 2013 06:00PM

opened: Thu Apr 25, 2013 06:00PM

closed: Tue May 07, 2013 08:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3387841,-71.1244882 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3387841,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole