Public Trees Request at 48 Francis St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Lawrence park. Missing tree created pothole in path of bikes and other foot traffic

request #: 4054

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. We will reset the appropriate grade, and then replant this location this spring.

submitted: Sat Apr 27, 2013 02:06PM

opened: Sat Apr 27, 2013 02:06PM

closed: Tue Apr 30, 2013 05:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.3393926357391,-71.114839996347 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3393926357391,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment