Pothole Request at 41 White Pl, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Looks like the water access is leaking there had been a larger and larger puddle for days with no rain

request #: 4074

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a water leak being addressed by watr dept.

submitted: Mon Apr 29, 2013 07:28AM

opened: Mon Apr 29, 2013 07:28AM

closed: Thu May 02, 2013 06:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3319854867107,-71.1201556306995 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight