Streetlight Request at 67–87 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Walk signal does not turn on despite hitting the button

request #: 4128

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat May 04, 2013 11:47AM

opened: Sat May 04, 2013 11:47AM

closed: Thu May 09, 2013 06:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3320406815431,-71.1253156141109 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3320406815431,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair