Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 98 Addington Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Railings on stairs at schick park are dangerously loose.

request #: 4137

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun May 05, 2013 11:32AM

opened: Sun May 05, 2013 11:32AM

closed: Tue Jun 25, 2013 12:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.336167122509,-71.1334152147992 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.336167122509,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment