Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 30 Centre St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

request #: 4200

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Sun May 12, 2013 12:35PM

opened: Sun May 12, 2013 12:35PM

closed: Fri Jun 07, 2013 06:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.3421986680872,-71.1235905346192 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3421986680872,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole