Public Trees Request at 41–99 Parkman St, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Very large branch extending over Parkman appears dead and could be major hazard if it collapsed on pedestrians or cars.

request #: 4276

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon May 20, 2013 09:25AM

opened: Mon May 20, 2013 09:25AM

closed: Fri May 24, 2013 11:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.3446675532875,-71.1171501657118 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3446675532875,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole