Public Trees Request at 38 Kilsyth Road, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Brookline-20130518-sidewalk__38

Town tree was cut down a year ago and empty spot is wondering when will we get a new tree?

request #: 4279

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This location has been added to our tree planting request list. Street trees are planted in the spring, and a smaller number in the fall. All tree planting requests will be considered by the Town Arborist and Tree Planting Committee, and appropriate trees will be planted as funding and supplies permit. The Parks and Open Space Division strives to plant and replace as many trees as feasible each year.

submitted: Mon May 20, 2013 03:47PM

opened: Mon May 20, 2013 03:47PM

closed: Thu May 23, 2013 10:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3388751,-71.1445215 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3388751,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter