Park Playground Equipment Request at 27 Francis St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please fix water fountain: 1) there is no water pressure and all kids are putting mouth on spout 2) it is leaking from bottom of base Many thanks.

request #: 4357

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Your request has been forwarded to the Water Division and the work has been completed.

submitted: Mon May 27, 2013 05:47PM

opened: Mon May 27, 2013 05:47PM

closed: Tue Jun 25, 2013 01:38PM

Staticmap?center=42.339370217389,-71.1143552365957 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339370217389,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight