Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 224–268 Clinton Rd, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree lawn N side of Dean & Clinton, between streetlight & driveway. Street sign removed, leaving hole perfectly sized to break the leg of a dog or child. FILL THE HOLE

request #: 4384

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed May 29, 2013 07:12PM

opened: Wed May 29, 2013 07:12PM

closed: Fri Jun 28, 2013 02:44PM

Staticmap?center=42.3353838666667,-71.1423966833333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3353838666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti