Public Trees Request at 29–49 John St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Low hanging tree limb. 2 people hit head twice. Height obstructing sidewalk

request #: 4411

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been inspected and pruned by Forestry staff to raise the limbs slightly, however these large limbs cannot be removed without significantly compromising the health and viability of the tree. The sidewalk currently has a reasonable amount of clearance for pedestrians.

submitted: Fri May 31, 2013 01:15PM

opened: Fri May 31, 2013 01:15PM

closed: Thu Jun 13, 2013 12:34PM

Staticmap?center=42.343687336,-71.1209687591261 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.343687336,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike