Streetlight Request at 16 Corey Rd, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A downed power line in the alley behind 12-16 Corey Road/Salisbury Road.

request #: 4430

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jun 03, 2013 07:08PM

opened: Mon Jun 03, 2013 07:08PM

closed: Wed Jun 05, 2013 06:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3385739204403,-71.142405895597 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3385739204403,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk