Graffiti Request at 1658 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Rare sidewalk graffiti near trash can in front of Sunshine Academy. Part of 5/26 mule attack along Beacon. Please pressure wash this off.

request #: 4462

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

offensive: no

submitted: Thu Jun 06, 2013 08:20AM

opened: Thu Jun 06, 2013 08:20AM

closed: Thu Jul 18, 2013 02:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.3390920963831,-71.1371070409579 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3390920963831,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair