Park Playground Equipment Request at 2–34 Waverly St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Emerson Garden spray pool has been running for some time and is flooding nearby area around benches toward street intersection.

request #: 4486

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Your request has been forwarded to the Water Division and the work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jun 12, 2013 08:55PM

opened: Wed Jun 12, 2013 08:55PM

closed: Tue Jun 25, 2013 01:38PM

Staticmap?center=42.3327444261334,-71.1221711431361 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3327444261334,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk